✅ Room on Alcalde de la Cruz Ceballos Street nº10, Ciudad Jardín, Córdoba Ref.Ce01
calle Alcalde de la Cruz Ceballos nº10, Ciudad Jardín, CórdobaVideo
Description
🛏️ Private bathroom room in Ciudad Jardín, erasmus accommodation in Córdoba.🎓 Room for students in Córdoba. Erasmus room in Córdoba.
Room for rent near the University of Córdoba UCO, Faculty of Philosophy and Letters, Rabanales University Campus and Loyola University.
🛏️ Room details
✔ Large, very bright exterior room with private bathroom 🛁🚿🌞🛏️
✔ It has a 90 cm bed, sofa, desk, study lamp, bookshelf and wardrobe closet 🛋️
✔ It has a radiator and fan 🌀🔥
✔ The room door has a lock with a key for your peace of mind🚪🔑
🧾 The price includes
✅ Bills included: WIFI Internet, community and water 📶💧
❌ Bills NOT included: Electricity 💡 €20-€30 💰
🏠 Apartment details
🛋️ ➤ The apartment is located on the second floor. The building has an elevator. The house has 4 bedrooms, living room, kitchen and two bathrooms (one bathroom is exclusive to this room).
🥘 ➤ The kitchen is fully equipped with everything you need to cook, it has a microwave, washing machine, toaster, etc.
📍 Location
🗺️ ➤ This shared apartment is located in Córdoba, in the Ciudad Jardín neighborhood, a neighborhood with a lot of young life with a multitude of shops and gyms where you can find anything you need.
🚋 ➤ The bus and train station is just 1 km away from the apartment, from here the trains depart to the Rabanales University Campus.
🏫 ➤ The Faculty of Philosophy and Letters is 1 km away. Loyola University is just 1.5 km away.
ℹ️ ➤ Accommodations tips
💖👍 The best
✔ Room in Ciudad Jardín very close to take the train goes to the Rabanales campus of the University of Córdoba (UCO), and near Faculty of Philosophy and Letters.
✔ Very nice shared apartment with large common areas and apartment has a terrace🥇
✔ The room is exterior and very bright, it is large, and has a private bathroom 🔝🥇
🏁 Conclusion
✅ It is a very good option.
✔ If you are looking for a student room or a shared apartment in Córdoba, this is an excellent option.
✔ Accommodation close to the University of Córdoba, especially convenient if you study at the Faculty of Philosophy and Letters or if you go to the UCO Rabanales Campus
Price
-
Mes:
320,00€ -
Deposit:
370€ -
Número de meses minimo:
10(septiembre a junio) - 🧾✅Facturas incluidas: WIFI Internet, community and water 📶💧
- 🧾❌Facturas NO incluidas: Electricity 💡 20€-30€ 💰
Room/s
- 12 m2
- 1 bed 90cm
- 1 Person
Availability
May 2026
- M
- T
- W
- T
- F
- S
- S
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 30
- 31
June 2026
- M
- T
- W
- T
- F
- S
- S
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 30
- Verified
0 Review